Working in holiday is actually the most popular visa among the young people (which comes from different countries),who wants to organize an holiday and to work in Australia until 1 year, can offers a lots of opportunities. (age allowed is from 18 to 30 at the moment of the request)

  • maximum stay in Australia for 12 months
  • Study for a maximum of 4 months(17 weeks)
  • full time working, it usually works for 6 months
  • in and out from Australia all the times you want during the visa period
  • TFN request that offers the possibility of working in the country
  • visa offers a medical assicuration for the first 6 months in Australia
  • the working holiday can be requested 1 time only in your life, to get one more, you need to have been already worked for 88 days in Australia